US political analyst presents Azerbaijan`s multiculturalism in Bosnia and Herzegovina
Researcher at Baku International Multiculturalism Center, US political analyst Peter Tase has delivered a report at University of Travnik, in Bosnia and Herzegovina.
In his speech, Peter Tase touched upon Azerbaijan`s multicultural values, Nagorno-Karabakh conflict, as well as crimes perpetuated by the Armenian armed units against humanity. He also highlighted living in peace and stability of representatives of various confessions in Azerbaijan, adding various peoples of the region have historically enjoyed good-neighborliness, friendship and cooperation based on the robust tolerance traditions, mutual respect and trust.
Peter Tase spoke of relations between Azerbaijan and Herzegovina. The expert underlined the activities of Baku International Multiculturalism Center, as well as measures taken by the Center in popularization of the country`s multicultural values across the world.
Local radio in Sarajevo has interviewed political analyst Peter Tase.